Datamail DM GDPR Privacy and Cookie Policy

This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which DataMail DM collects, uses, maintains and discloses information collected from users (each, a "User") of the https://www.datamaildm.com website ("Site"). This privacy policy applies to the Site and all products and services offered by DataMail DM.




Cookies and website data collection

Datamail DM does not collect any data from your visit to our website. We do not use cookies or any other means to collect data to either personally or non-personally identify you.

DatamailDM Ltd Privacy Policy

The EU Data Protection Directive of 1995 has been replaced by The General Data Protection Regulation 2016, Its purpose is to protect the "rights and freedoms" of living individuals, and to ensure that personal data is not processed without their knowledge, and, wherever possible, that it is processed with their consent.

At DatamailDM we ensure we meet its requirements under EU GDPR for the management of personal information and ensure our obligations under the law are met.

To comply with the requirements of GDPR DatamailDM Ltd will:
  • Process personal information only where this is strictly necessary
  • Only process relevant and adequate personal information
  • Process personal information fairly and lawfully
  • Keep all personal information secure
  • Maintain an inventory of the categories of personal information that is processed
  • Ensure they keep personal information accurate and up to date
  • Retain personal information only for as long as is legitimately necessary
  • Respect individuals’ rights in relation to their personal information as defined in the GDPR
  • Ensure staff with access to personal information to act within the requirements of the GDPR

DataMailDM Ltd has notified the Information Commissioner that it is a data controller and/or processor and that it processes personal data. A record of notification to the ICO is retained by the Data Protection Officer and the ICO Notification Handbook is used as the authoritative guidance for notification.

All third parties who have or may have access to personal information will be expected to comply with this policy. All third parties who require access to personal data can only do so following the signing of a confidentiality agreement before access is permitted.

Contacting us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this site, please contact us at:
DatamailDM Ltd
3 Edgerley Business Park
Challenger Way
Peterborough
PE1 5EX
01733 56 56 08
enquiries@datamaildm.com
https://www.datamaildm.com

This document was last updated on November 1, 2018





Get in contact

DatamailDM Ltd
3 Edgerley Business Park
Challenger Way
Peterborough
PE1 5EX

t: 01733 56 56 08
e: enquiries@datamaildm.com


About

Privacy & Cookies
How to contact DatamailDM
Datamail DM


DataMailDM Limited is a company registered in England and Wales company number 06489217